U17’s League Division 1

TeamPWLDGFGAGDPtsBR
Cottenham7601386321300
Kings Lynn75113613231110
Peterborough6510416351000
ECU Blue440024321810
Letchworth8440372215820
ECU Gold112902743-16400
Guest1101100110-110000



Click Date Below For Under 17 Tournament Results
DateHome TeamVenue
14 Oct 18ECU GoldRoss Peers Sports Centre
25 Nov 18LetchworthNorth Herts Leisure Centre
5 Jan 19CottenhamCambridge Regional College
26 Jan 19ECU BlueRoss Peers Sports Centre
23 Feb 19Kings LynnAlive Lynnsport
30 Mar 19GuestAlive Lynnsport
18 May 19PeterboroughBushfields Sports Centre


Venue: Cambridge Regional College     Date: 05 Jan 2019
Match SheetBlueRedHome TeamSCOREAway TeamBlueRedActual
00Cottenham2v0ECU Gold00
00Guest0v10Peterborough003 v 0
00ECU Gold3v5Kings Lynn00
00Cottenham10v0Guest001 v 1
00ECU Gold1v9Peterborough00
00Guest0v10Kings Lynn004 v 3
00Cottenham3v2Peterborough00
00ECU Gold10v0Guest000 v 8
00Cottenham3v3Kings Lynn00

NB. Guest played 4 matches as friendlies. Recorded as 10-0 defeat.

U17 Schoolboys Roll of Honour

Season Winners Runners Up
2017/2018 Peterborough A Soham
2016/2017 Grimsby Cottenham
2015/2016 Peterborough Sudbury
2014/2015 King's Lynn Letchworth
2013/2014 King's Lynn Bury
2012/2013 Bury King's Lynn A
2011/2012 King's Lynn A Bury
2009/2010 Bury A Peterborough
2008/2009 Bury Peterborough
2007/2008 Bury A Peterborough
2006/2007 Bury A Herne Bay United
2005/2006 Bury King's Lynn
2004/2005 King's Lynn Ely Black
2003/2004 Bury Letchworth
2002/2003 Bury Letchworth
2001/2002 Letchworth Bury
2000/2001 Letchworth Colchester
1999/2000 Letchworth Bury
1998/1999 Letchworth B Bury
1997/1998 Adur Hatfield
1996/1997 Letchworth Cambridge
1995/1996 Letchworth Sharley Park
1994/1995 Letchworth Bury
1993/1994 Bury Hatfield
1992/1993 Hatfield Bury
1991/1992 Bury ?
1990/1991 Bury Hatfield