U17’s League Division 1

TeamPWLDGFGAGDPtsBR
Peterborough A87105110411420
Soham431022814600
Kings Lynn734024231610
Cottenham B321018711400
Cottenham A321017116400
Peterborough B41301619-3210
Guest7070070-70000


Click Date Below For U17's Division 1 Tournament Results
DateHome TeamVenue
16 Sep 17Kings LynnAlive Lynnsport
14 Oct 17Peterborough ABushfields Sports Centre
25 Nov 17SohamRoss Peers Sports Centre
27 Jan 18Cottenham ACambridge Regional College
17 Feb 18Peterborough BBushfields Sports Centre
24 Mar 18GuestAlive Lynnsport
16 Jun 18Cottenham BCambridge Regional College



U17 Schoolboys Roll of Honour

Season Winners Runners Up
2016/2017 Grimsby Cottenham
2015/2016 Peterborough Sudbury
2014/2015 King's Lynn Letchworth
2013/2014 King's Lynn Bury
2012/2013 Bury King's Lynn A
2011/2012 King's Lynn A Bury
2009/2010 Bury A Peterborough
2008/2009 Bury Peterborough
2007/2008 Bury A Peterborough
2006/2007 Bury A Herne Bay United
2005/2006 Bury King's Lynn
2004/2005 King's Lynn Ely Black
2003/2004 Bury Letchworth
2002/2003 Bury Letchworth
2001/2002 Letchworth Bury
2000/2001 Letchworth Colchester
1999/2000 Letchworth Bury
1998/1999 Letchworth B Bury
1997/1998 Adur Hatfield
1996/1997 Letchworth Cambridge
1995/1996 Letchworth Sharley Park
1994/1995 Letchworth Bury
1993/1994 Bury Hatfield
1992/1993 Hatfield Bury
1991/1992 Bury ?
1990/1991 Bury Hatfield