U17’s League Division 1

TeamPWLDGFGAGDPtsBR
Peterborough A18151210126753230
Soham15122110125762500
Cottenham A147526243191600
Cottenham B147616445191510
Kings Lynn14680534671210
Peterborough B1541105167-16820
Guest1801800180-180020


Click Date Below For U17's Division 1 Tournament Results
DateHome TeamVenue
16 Sep 17Kings LynnAlive Lynnsport
14 Oct 17Peterborough ABushfields Sports Centre
25 Nov 17SohamRoss Peers Sports Centre
27 Jan 18Cottenham ACambridge Regional College
17 Feb 18Peterborough BBushfields Sports Centre
24 Mar 18GuestAlive Lynnsport
16 Jun 18Cottenham BCambridge Regional College



U17 Schoolboys Roll of Honour

SeasonWinnersRunners Up
2016/2017GrimsbyCottenham
2015/2016PeterboroughSudbury
2014/2015King's LynnLetchworth
2013/2014King's LynnBury
2012/2013BuryKing's Lynn A
2011/2012King's Lynn ABury
2009/2010Bury APeterborough
2008/2009BuryPeterborough
2007/2008Bury APeterborough
2006/2007Bury AHerne Bay United
2005/2006BuryKing's Lynn
2004/2005King's LynnEly Black
2003/2004BuryLetchworth
2002/2003BuryLetchworth
2001/2002LetchworthBury
2000/2001LetchworthColchester
1999/2000LetchworthBury
1998/1999Letchworth BBury
1997/1998AdurHatfield
1996/1997LetchworthCambridge
1995/1996LetchworthSharley Park
1994/1995LetchworthBury
1993/1994BuryHatfield
1992/1993HatfieldBury
1991/1992Bury?
1990/1991BuryHatfield