U17’s League Division 1

TeamPWLDGFGAGDPtsBR
Cottenham330020119600
Peterborough330020218600
Letchworth422016124400
ECU Gold41301213-1200
ECU Blue0000000000
Guest4040040-40000
Kings Lynn0000000000



Click Date Below For Under 17 Tournament Results
DateHome TeamVenue
14 Oct 18ECU GoldRoss Peers Sports Centre
25 Nov 18LetchworthNorth Herts Leisure Centre
5 Jan 19CottenhamCambridge Regional College
26 Jan 19ECU BlueRoss Peers Sports Centre
23 Feb 19Kings LynnAlive Lynnsport
30 Mar 19GuestAlive Lynnsport
15 Jun 19PeterboroughBushfields Sports Centre



U17 Schoolboys Roll of Honour

Season Winners Runners Up
2017/2018 Peterborough A Soham
2016/2017 Grimsby Cottenham
2015/2016 Peterborough Sudbury
2014/2015 King's Lynn Letchworth
2013/2014 King's Lynn Bury
2012/2013 Bury King's Lynn A
2011/2012 King's Lynn A Bury
2009/2010 Bury A Peterborough
2008/2009 Bury Peterborough
2007/2008 Bury A Peterborough
2006/2007 Bury A Herne Bay United
2005/2006 Bury King's Lynn
2004/2005 King's Lynn Ely Black
2003/2004 Bury Letchworth
2002/2003 Bury Letchworth
2001/2002 Letchworth Bury
2000/2001 Letchworth Colchester
1999/2000 Letchworth Bury
1998/1999 Letchworth B Bury
1997/1998 Adur Hatfield
1996/1997 Letchworth Cambridge
1995/1996 Letchworth Sharley Park
1994/1995 Letchworth Bury
1993/1994 Bury Hatfield
1992/1993 Hatfield Bury
1991/1992 Bury ?
1990/1991 Bury Hatfield