U15’s League Division 1

TeamPWLDGFGAGDPtsBR
ECU Blue1611239313802510
Letchworth131111978892300
Cottenham1610338213692310
Peterborough A1310127711662200
Kings Lynn13670524841200
Soham125617145261100
Peterborough B134903490-56810
ECU Gold16214025143-118400
Guest1601600160-160000


Click Date Below For U15's Division 1 Tournament Results
DateHome TeamVenue
7 Oct 17ECU BlueRoss Peers Sports Centre
15 Oct 17Peterborough BBushfields Sports Centre
12 Nov 17GuestAlive Lynnsport
13 Jan 18LetchworthNorth Herts Leisure Centre
10 Feb 18Kings LynnAlive Lynnsport
7 Apr 18CottenhamCambridge Regional College
12 May 18ECU GoldRoss Peers Sports Centre
19 May 18Peterborough ABushfields Sports Centre
9 Jun 18SohamBurwell Sports Centre



U15 Intermediates League Division 1 Roll of Honour

SeasonWinnersRunners Up
2016/2017Herne BaySudbury
2015/2016Herne BaySudbury
2014/2015King's Lynn BlackPeterborough
2013/2014King's LynnLetchworth
2012/2013HBUKing's Lynn
2011/2012BuryKing's Lynn
2010/2011King's Lynn ACottenham
2009/2010King's Lynn APeterborough
2008/2009PeterboroughBury
2007/2008BuryPeterborough
2006/2007King's LynnBury
2005/2006BuryKing's Lynn
2004/2005King's LynnBury
2003/2004King's LynnEly
2002/2003King's LynnEly
2001/2002BuryLetchworth
2000/2001LetchworthBury
1999/2000Letchworth WBury
1998/1999LetchworthColchester
1997/1998LetchworthBury
1996/1997Letchworth?
1995/1996LetchworthHatfield
1994/1995Letchworth?