U13’s League Division 1

TeamPWLDGFGAGDPtsBR
Herne Bay1413019120712720
Sudbury1410319948512110
Letchworth106224621251420
Peterborough157807464101400
Cottenham1147052511800
King's Lynn113804149-8600
E.C. United1501500150-150000


Click Date Below For U13's Div 1 Tournament Results
DateHome TeamVenue
26 Nov 16Herne BayRoss Peers Sports Centre
17 Dec 16PeterboroughBushfields Sports Centre
14 Jan 17CottenhamCambridge Regional College
28 Jan 17E.C. UnitedRoss Peers Sports Centre
26 Mar 17SudburyManningtree Sports Centre
7 May 17LetchworthNorth Herts Leisure Centre
25 Jun 17King's LynnLynnsport



U13's League Division 1 Roll of Honour

Season Winners Runners Up
2015/2016 Sudbury Herne Bay
2014/2015 King's Lynn Cottenham Orange
2013/2014 Peterborough Kent RH Academy
2012/2013 King's Lynn HBU
2011/2012 King's Lynn Ely
2010/2011 Invicta King's Lynn
2009/2010 Bury Herne Bay United
2008/2009 Herne Bay United A Cottenham
2007/2008 King's Lynn Herne Bay United
2006/2007 Bury Ely
2005/2006 King's Lynn Peterborough
2004/2005 King's Lynn Cambridge
2003/2004 Bury Stevenage
2002/2003 Peterborough King's Lynn
2001/2002 Cambridge Letchworth
2000/2001 Norwich Letchworth
1999/2000 Norwich Colchester
1998/1999 Norwich Letchworth
1997/1998 Letchworth Bury
1996/1997 Letchworth Bury
1995/1996 ? ?
1994/1995 Bury North London
1993/1994 Bury Peterborough
1992/1993 Letchworth Cambridge
1991/1992 Letchworth Peterborough