League Division 3

TeamPWLDGFGAGDPtsBR
Norwich18153011351623040
Peterborough1812428456282610
Skaters18107110381222140
Cambridge189819076141900
Colchester188918769181710
King's Lynn18513068108-401010
Letchworth18116122126-104300



Click Date Below For Division 3 Tournament Results
DateHome TeamVenue
6 Nov 16NorwichLong Stratton Sports Centre
4 Dec 16SkatersLynnsport
5 Feb 17CambridgeRoss Peers Sports Centre
5 Mar 17ColchesterManningtree Sports Centre
26 Mar 17PeterboroughBushfields Sports Centre
7 May 17King's LynnLynnsport
4 Jun 17LetchworthNorth Herts Leisure Centre



Division 3 Roll of Honour

Season Winners Runners Up
2016/2017 Norwich Peterborough
2015/2016 Maidstone Walsall
2014/2015 Norwich Maidstone
2013/2014 King's Lynn Letchworth
2011/2012 Ely Cambridge
2010/2011 King's Lynn C Plymouth
2009/2010 Cottenham Norwich
2008/2009 Ely England Ladies
2007/2008 Peterborough Farnham
2006/2007 Bury Colchester
2005/2006 Ely Norwich 1
2004/2005 Leighton Buzzard Cambridge
2003/2004 Stevenage Letchworth
2002/2003 Letchworth Nottingham
2001/2002 Walsall Bears Bury
2000/2001 Bury Colchester
1999/2000 Bury Cambridge AC
1998/1999 Letchworth Chiltern
1997/1998 Herts & Beds ?
1995/1996 ? Cambridge
1994/1995 Hatfield Herts & Beds
1993/1994 Letchworth Norwich
1992/1993 Letchworth Peterborough