League Division 2

TeamPWLDGFGAGDPtsBR
Norwich18143111138732931
Colchester18135011767502660
Letchworth1810627461132220
Soham1810807756212060
Maidstone188100908371671
Walsall1851215681-251170
Medway18117031170-139250



Click Date Below For Division 2 Tournament Results
DateHome TeamVenue
2 Oct 16ColchesterManningtree Sports Centre
6 Nov 16MaidstoneManningtree Sports Centre
4 Dec 16SohamRoss Peers Sports Centre
5 Feb 17NorwichLong Stratton Sports Centre
5 Mar 17WalsallRoss Peers Sports Centre
26 Mar 17LetchworthHoughton Regis Leisure Centre
4 Jun 17MedwayManningtree Sports Centre




Division 2 Roll of Honour

Season Winners Runners Up
2015/2016 Season King's Lynn Ely
2014/2015 Season Letchworth B Colchester A
2013/2014 Season Cottenham Ely
2012/2013 Season Cambridge Colchester A
2011/2012 Season Cottenham Cambridge
2010/2011 Season Cottenham Cambridge
2009/2010 Season Houghton Regis Farnham
2008/2009 Season Peterborough Letchworth
2007/2008 Season Herne Bay Bury
2006/2007 Season King's Lynn Cambridge
2005/2006 Season Bury Cambridge
2004/2005 Season Norwich 1 Norwich 2
2003/2004 Season Houghton Regis Bury
2002/2003 Season Letchworth Norwich
2001/2002 Season Peterborough Colchester
2000/2001 Season King's Lynn Ipswich
1999/2000Season Norwich Grimsby
1998/1999 Season Adur Walsall
1997/1998 Season Gwent Hatfield
1996/1997 Season Immingham Panthers Cambridge
1995/1996 Season Bury ?
1994/1995 Season Welland ?
1993/1994 Season Bury ?
1992/1993 Season Bury / King's Lynn ?
1991/1992 Season Bury Rushden
1990/1991 Season Hatfield Norwich
1989/1990 Season Bury Pacers ?6
1987/1988 Season Brecklands ?
1986/1987 Season Letchworth Lasers ?3
1984/1985 Season Peterborough B.H. ?
1983/1984 Season Bury Bullets ?