League Division 2

TeamPWLDGFGAGDPtsBR
Norwich1610518157242100
Cottenham1210207619572000
Letchworth106403754-171220
Kings Lynn C9531373251110
Colchester75203814241000
Cambridge1035242366850
Kings Lynn B1036132275730
ECU133913970-31710
Skaters9090881-73000



Click Date Below For Division 2 Tournament Results
DateHome TeamVenue
1 Oct 17LetchworthNorth Herts Leisure Centre
15 Oct 17ColchesterManningtree Sports Centre
5 Nov 17CambridgeRoss Peers Sports Centre
3 Dec 17Kings Lynn BAlive Lynnsport
7 Jan 18NorwichThe Marina Centre
4 Feb 18ECURoss Peers Sports Centre
3 Jun 18SkatersAlive Lynnsport
17 Jun 18CottenhamCambridge Regional College
1 Jul 18Kings Lynn CAlive Lynnsport




Division 2 Roll of Honour

SeasonWinnersRunners Up
2016/2017NorwichColchester
2015/2016 SeasonKing's LynnEly
2014/2015 SeasonLetchworth BColchester A
2013/2014 SeasonCottenhamEly
2012/2013 SeasonCambridgeColchester A
2011/2012 SeasonCottenhamCambridge
2010/2011 SeasonCottenhamCambridge
2009/2010 SeasonHoughton RegisFarnham
2008/2009 SeasonPeterboroughLetchworth
2007/2008 SeasonHerne BayBury
2006/2007 SeasonKing's LynnCambridge
2005/2006 SeasonBuryCambridge
2004/2005 SeasonNorwich 1Norwich 2
2003/2004 SeasonHoughton RegisBury
2002/2003 SeasonLetchworthNorwich
2001/2002 SeasonPeterboroughColchester
2000/2001 SeasonKing's LynnIpswich
1999/2000SeasonNorwichGrimsby
1998/1999 SeasonAdurWalsall
1997/1998 SeasonGwentHatfield
1996/1997 SeasonImmingham PanthersCambridge
1995/1996 SeasonBury?
1994/1995 SeasonWelland?
1993/1994 SeasonBury?
1992/1993 SeasonBury / King's Lynn?
1991/1992 SeasonBuryRushden
1990/1991 SeasonHatfieldNorwich
1989/1990 SeasonBury Pacers?6
1987/1988 SeasonBrecklands?
1986/1987 SeasonLetchworth Lasers?3
1984/1985 SeasonPeterborough B.H.?
1983/1984 SeasonBury Bullets?